Vietnam Train Tickets

Train Schedule

Traveling by train in Vietnam is a commonly affordable way for passengers. It generally costs you less than flying or renting a car; it is safe and comfortable. Whats more, impressive sightseeing from train will make your train trips the most fascinating. Planning to travel by train in Vietnam? Below you can find updated train schedules in 2017.

VIETNAM TRAIN SCHEDULE

(Blue = departure times; Red = arrival time)

Train Schedule From Hanoi To Saigon
Train NoSE1SE3SE5SE7SE19TN1NA1
(33h10)(31h20)(35h03)(34h05)(16h35)(37h20)(06h55)
Hanoi
(departure)
19.3022.0009.0006.0020.1013.1022.30
Giap Bat




13.23
13.26

Phu Ly20.34
20.37
23.03
23.06
10.04
10.07
07.04
07.07

14.20
14.30

Nam Dinh21.11
21.14
23.37
23.40
10.41
10.46
07.42
07.47
21.46
21.49
15.05
15.10
00.18
00.13
Ninh Binh21.46
21.49
00.10
00.13
11.18
11.21
08.19
08.22
22.22
22.25
15.43
15.48

Bim Son

11.53
11.56


16.20
16.23

Thanh Hoa22.55
22.58
01.13
01.16
12.32
12.37
09.28
09.33
23.33
23.39
17.06
17.11
02.51
02.54
Cho Sy00.51
00.54

14.18
14.24
11.18
11.21

18.54
18.57
04.39
04.42
Vinh01.34
01.41
03.25
03.32
15.04
15.11
12.01
12.08
02.18
02.25
19.38
19.50
05.25
Yen Trung02.04
02.07
03.55
03.58
15.35
15.38
12.32
12.35
02.50
02.53
20.15
20.20

Huong Pho02.59
03.02
04.52
04.55
16.32
16.35
13.39
13.42

21.15
21.25

Dong Le

17.36
17.39
14.44
14.47

22.41
22.46

Dong Hoi05.35
05.50
07.25
07.40
19.22
19.40
16.21
16.36
06.24
06.39
00.19
00.39

Dong Ha07.33
07.36
09.15
09.18
21.20
21.23
18.31
18.34
08.25
08.28
02.17
02.20

Hue08.48
08.56
10.27
10.35
22.42
22.50
19.47
19.55
09.42
09.50
03.39
03.47

Lang Co




05.24
05.47

Da Nang11.26
11.41
13.00
13.15
01.28
01.43
22.25
22.47
12.2006.49
07.09

Tam Ky13.20
13.23
14.27
14.30
03.09
03.12
00.05
00.07

08.36
08.39

Quang Ngai14.29
14.34
15.30
15.35
04.18
04.23
00.16
00.21

09.52
10.10

Dieu Tri17.26
17.41
18.21
18.36
07.41
07.56
04.08
04.23

13.18
13.38

Tuy Hoa19.18
19.21
20.11
20.14
09.40
09.43
06.15
06.20

15.16
15.33

Nha Trang21.14
21.22
22.04
22.12
11.36
11.44
08.27
08.35

17.43
17.55

Thap Cham22.53
22.56
23.40
23.45
13.37
13.40
09.06
09.11

19.33
19.36

Binh Thuan01.12
01.18
02.09
02.14
16.14
16.19
12.33
12.39

22.02
22.53

Bien Hoa03.56
03.59
04.39
04.42
19.12
19.15
15.22
15.25

01.46
01.49

Saigon
(arrival)
04.3905.2020.0316.05
02.30

Train Schedule From Saigon To Hanoi
Train NoSE2SE4SE6SE8SE20TN2NA2
(33h19)(31h30)(34h58)(33h33)(17h00)(38h20)(06h34)
Saigon
(departure)
19.3022.0009.0006.00
13.10
Bien Hoa20.09
20.12
22.36
22.39
09.39
09.42
06.39
06.42

13.50
13.55

Binh Thuan22.50
22.55
01.09
01.15
12.25
12.36
09.25
09.30

16.59
17.04

Thap Cham01.38
01.43
03.21
03.24
14.48
14.51
11.43
11.48

19.26
19.39

Nha Trang03.13
03.21
04.52
05.00
16.21
16.29
13.18
13.26

21.17
21.29

Tuy Hoa05.18
05.21
06.53
06.56
18.26
18.29
15.27
15.30

23.47
23.52

Dieu Tri06.58
07.13
08.31
08.46
21.02
21.17
17.06
17.29

01.30
01.50

Quang Ngai10.02
10.07
11.22
11.27
00.06
00.11
20.13
20.18

05.16
05.21

Tam Ky11.12
11.15
12.29
12.32
01.26
01.29
21.23
21.26

06.32
06.37

Da Nang12.31
12.46
13.58
14.13
02.47
03.02
22.44
22.59

18.40
08.15
08.35

Lang Co




10.04
10.06

Hue15.23
15.31
16.39
16.47
05.31
05.39
01.28
01.36
21.33
21.46
12.06
12.14

Dong Ha16.45
16.48
17.59
18.02
06.53
06.56
02.50
02.53
22.48
22.51
13.29
13.32

Dong Hoi18.30
18.45
19.37
19.52
09.01
09.16
04.35
04.50
00.34
01.49
15.15
15.35

Dong Le

10.51
10.54
06.50
06.53
02.26
02.29
17.29
17.42

Huong Pho21.20
21.23
22.22
22.25
11.56
11.59
07.55
07.58
03.43
03.49
18.45
18.50

Yen Trung22.17
22.20
23.19
23.22
12.53
12.56
08.52
08.55
05.15
05.18
19.45
19.50

Vinh22.44
22.51
23.46
23.53
13.20
13.27
09.19
09.26
05.43
05.53
20.21
20.33
21.20
Cho Sy23.32
23.35

14.08
14.21
10.07
10.10

21.15
21.18
22.01
22.04
Thanh Hoa01.10
01.19
02.14
02.17
16.06
16.11
11.49
11.54
08.18
08.23
23.30
23.36
00.11
00.14
Bim Son

16.49
16.52


00.13
00.16

Ninh Binh02.27
02.30
03.18
03.21
17.24
17
.27
13.11
13.14
09.53
09.56
01.01
01.06

Nam Dinh03.02
03.05
03.50
03.53
17.58
18.03
13.45
13.50
10.27
10.49
01.38
01.43
02.10
02.13
Phu Ly03.40
03.43
04.24
04.27
18.37
18.40
14.24
14.27

02.18
02.23

Hanoi
(arrival)
04.5005.3019.5815.3312.3303.3003.54

Train Schedule From Hanoi To Lao Cai (for Sapa)
Stations:Distance (km)Train SP1Train SP3Train SP7Train LC3
Hanoi (dep.)021.4022.0020.1706.10
Gia Lam521.55
21:58
22.15
22.18
20.32
20.38
06.25
06.28






Yen Vien11
22.29
23.31

06.39
06.42
Dong Anh21
22.50
22.53

07.11
07.14
Phuc Yen39

21.24
21.27
07.36
07.39
Vinh Yen5422.59
23.02


07.57
08.00
Viet Tri73

22.06
22.09
08.24
08.26
Phu Duc82

22.25
22.28
08.42
08.44
Phu Tho99

22.55
22.58
09.16
09.19
Yen Bai15501.15
01.30
02.05
02.12
00.13
00.20
10.44
10.59
Mau A186
03.00
03.03

11.57
12.00
Trai Hut20202.41
02.44


12.26
12.29
Lang Khay219

02.11
02.14
13.05
13.07
Bao Ha23703.37
03.40
04.19
04.22
02.43
02.46
13.41
13.44
Pho Lu26204.21
04.26
05:03
05:07
03.27
03.32
14.49
14.52
Lao Cai (arr.)29405.3006.1004.3516.00

Train Schedule From Lao Cai (Sapa) To Hanoi
Stations:Distance (km)Train SP2Train SP4Train SP8Train LC4
Lao Cai (dep.)020.1521.0513.1509.50
Pho Lu3221.15
21.18
22.05
22.08
14.15
14.18
10.55
10.58
Bao Ha5721.59
22.02
22.49
22.52
14.59
15.02
11.44
11.47
Lang Khay75
23.21
23.23

12.21
12.23
Trai Hut92
23.50
23.53

13.02
13.05
Mau A10823.18
23.21


13.31
13.34
Yen Bai13900.09
00.24
01.04
01.18
17.03
17.10
14.32
14.47
Viet Tri221
03.11
03.14

17.09
17.12
Vinh Yen240
03.38
03.41
19.24
19.27
17.36
17.39
Phuc Yen25503.06
03.09


17.58
18.01
Dong Anh27303.30
03.33


18.23
18.26
Yen Vien283
04.34
04.37

18.46
18.49
Gia Lam
28904.01
04.05
04.49
04.54
20.29
20.35
19.01
19.05
Hanoi (arr.)29404.2005.0920.5019.20